June 11–23, 2024
Oklahoma City, OK

2024 Derby Gallery


Check out the Derby Top Run Videos



Open Leaders



  • Luca Fappani
    & Trashy Dreams
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Leader L4

  • Arno Honstetter
    & McNastyy
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Leader L3
    Clarks Pump N Shop Novice Horse
    Tamarack Ranch Open 4-yr-old Stakes
    Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Leader

  • Leonardo Kellermann
    & Magoworthy
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Co-Leader L2 and L1

  • Gabriele Landi
    & Trashya N Hollywood
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Co-Leader L2 and L1

  • Franco Bertolani
    & Blueyedgirl
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Leader Prime Time

  • Casey L. Deary
    & Custom Dreams
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Leader L4/Tamarack Ranch Open 4-yr-old Stakes/APHA Open Chrome Cash
    APHA Chrome Cash Champion

  • Jordan Larson
    & Need I say Mor
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Leader L3
    Open Derby Go 1 Leader L3

  • Jimmy Van der Hoeven
    & Shinetime Spook
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Co- Leader L2

  • Nicole L Renick
    & Tr Dream About Me
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Co- Leader L2

  • Fabio Russo
    & Gunna Chic Dream
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Leader L1/Co- Leader L2

  • Franco Bertolani
    & Sixty Six Secrets
    Open Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Leader Prime Time

  • Jason Vanlandingham
    & Plus Me Im Shiny
    Open Derby Go 1 Co-Leader L4/Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse Open Derby Champion/Tamarack Ranch Open 4-yr-old Stakes

  • Craig Schmersal
    & Stopping In Jersey
    Open Derby Go 1 Co-Leader L4/ Prime Time Open Derby Champion

  • Yonathan Baruch
    & Hot Guns N Candy
    Open Derby Go 1 Leader L2

  • Nimroid Vannietvelt
    & A Cool Back Story
    Open Derby Go 1 Leader L1

  • Cade McCutcheon
    & All Nite Partier
    Level 4 Open Derby Champion

  • Jordan Larson
    & Need I Say Mor
    Level 3 Open Champion

  • Nicole L Renick
    & TR Dream About Me
    Level 2 Open Derby Co-Champion

  • Dan L Huss
    & Thee American Dream
    Level 2 Open Derby Co-Champion

  • Yonathan Baruch
    & Hot Guns N Candy
    Level 2 Open Derby Co-Champion

  • Leonardo Kellermann
    & Magoworthy
    Level 1 Open Derby Champion


Non Pro Leaders



  • Gina-Maria Schumacher
    & Gunin Addy Tude
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 L4 Co-Leader

  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Dun It For Whiz
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 L4 Co-Leader / Colston Paving Non Pro 4-year-old Stakes Leader

  • Addisyn Schmersal
    & Enterprizingattitude
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 L4 Co-Leader / Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 L3 Leader / Youth Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Leader / Non Pro Chrome Cash Leader / Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Youth Leader

  • Kelly Moran
    & Flinns Smoking Gun
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 L2 Leader

  • Jenna Meimerstorf
    & Long Live Diamonds
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 L1 Leader / Elementa Amateur Derby Leader

  • Sarayah Voorhees
    & Gotta Lotta Magic
    Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse Non Pro Derby Sec. 1 Leader

  • Dana Pastorino
    & Ziggy Rocks
    Non Pro Derby Prime Time Go 1 Sec. 1 Leader

  • Catherine Crandon
    & Flinns Dun Twistin
    Non Pro Masters Derby Go 1 Sec. 1 Leader

  • Emily Opel
    & Shining N Tinseltown
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 L4 Leader / Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 L3 Leader / Non Pro Derby Go 1 L4/L3 Leader

  • Laura Bell
    & Ruf Smokin Gunner
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 L2 Leader / Elementa Amateur Division Sec. 2 Leader

  • Lindsey Lester
    & Pale Black
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 L1 Leader / Non Pro Derby Go 1 L1 Leader

  • Julie Boer
    & Out Of The Furnace
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Prime Time Leader / American Paint Horse Association Chrome Cash Division Leader / Non Pro Derby Chrome Cash Co-Champion/Prime Time Champion

  • Carol Bell
    & Vintage Couture
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 Sec. 2 Masters Leader / Non Pro Derby Masters / Non Pro Derby Elementa Amateur Champion

  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Disco Ball
    Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse Non Pro Derby Sec. 2 Leader

  • Indy Roper
    & Guns Required
    Colston Paving, Inc. Non Pro 4-year-old Stakes Sec. 2 Leader / Colston Paving, Inc. Non Pro 4-year-old Stakes Champion

  • Michelle Fumagalli
    & TR Mr Joe
    Non Pro Derby Go 1 L2/Youth Leader

  • Joetta Bell
    & Trashy Little Dream
    Non Pro Derby Chrome Cash Co-Champion/Prime Time Champion/Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse Non Pro Derby Champion

  • Kim Muehlstaetter
    & Smoky Mountain Rein
    Non Pro Derby Level 4 Co-Champion

  • Gina Schumacher
    & Gunin Addy Tude
    Non Pro Derby Level 4 Co-Champion

  • Lauren Love
    & Chexi Chic
    Non Pro Derby Level 3 & 2 Champion

  • Tricia A Leone
    & Alpha Queen
    Non Pro Derby Level 1 & Prime Time Champion

  • Catherine Crandon
    & Flinns Dun Twistin
    Masters Non Pro Derby Champion

  • Michelle Fumagalli
    & TR Mr Joe
    Youth Non Pro Derby Champion

Invitational Freestyle



  • Taylor Zimmerman
    & Its All About Ruf
    Invitational Freestyle Reining Champion

  • Sebastian Petroll
    & Xtra Miss Wimpy
    Invitational Freestyle Reining Reserve Champion

Ancillary Leaders



  • Eric Laporte
    & Millionaire
    AQHA/APHA Open

  • Lyndsey L Norris
    & Dirty Diamonds
    AQHA Amateur

  • Kent Ray Taylor
    & Xtra Wimpys Catalyst
    Non Pro / Prime Time / Intermediate / Limited / TRFAM Qualifer Non Pro Slate 1 Champion

  • Nancy Murfin-Moxley
    & Mega Mag
    Masters Non Pro Slate 1 Champion

  • Sherman Lauder
    & Gunner Magic
    Legends Non Pro Slate 1 Champion

  • Elle Russell
    & Magnums Half Moon
    Green Reiner 1 and 2 Slate 1 Co-Champion

  • Susan M Fiely
    & Cash Made Easy
    Green Reiner 1 and 2 Slate 1 Co-Champion

  • Harper Elise Kiseljack
    & Smart Taz Olena
    Green Reiner 1 and 2 Slate 1 Co-Champion

  • Lindsay Morgan Henricks
    & Gunna Mob Your Spark
    Classic Equine Green Reiner Level 1 and 2 [Slate 2] Champion

  • Courtney Chown
    & Ruf And Tuf Spook
    Classic Equine Green Reiner Level 1 High Point

  • Frank Christopher Evans
    & Spooks Gotta Glo
    Classic Equine Green Reiner Level 2 High Point

  • Samuel Wyatt Deary
    & Chicsdundreamin
    Toyon Ranch Rookie Free-For-All Level 1 & 2 Champion/TRFAM Rookie Level 1 & 2 Qualifier 1 Champion

  • Connie M Russell
    & Mayyourdreamcometrue
    Toyon Ranch Rookie Free-For-All Prime Time Champion

  • Jared Leclair
    & Makendiamonds
    NRHA Open Champion

  • Arnaud Ferret
    & Conquistadors Dun It
    Int. Open Sec. 2 Co-Champion

  • Johnette Burman
    & Hey Good Lookin
    Int. Open Sec. 2 Co-Champion

  • Mandy Faust
    & Xtra Wimpys Catalyst
    Limited Open Sec. 2 Champion

  • Juan Robledo Coppiano
    & Alpha Sushi Chic
    Rookie Professional Sec. 2 Champion

  • Matthew Palmer
    & Frozen Shining Gun
    Level 4 Open Maturity

  • Sebastian Petroll
    & Xtra Miss Wimpy
    Level 2 Limited Open Maturity

  • McKenna Sparrow
    & Pretty Has Cash
    Limited Non Pro Sec. 2 Champion

  • Courtney Hammit
    & Ruff Spook
    Limited Non Pro High Point Champion

  • Eduardo Giannasi
    & Boujee
    Limited Open High Point

  • Juan Robledo Coppiano
    & Alpha Sushi Chic
    Rookie Pro High Point

  • Lexi McCutcheon
    & Paramount Tag
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1 Leader/Level 2 & 3 Co- Leader

  • Anne-Marie Roy
    & Magnum A Dare
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2 & 3 Co- Leader

  • Elizabeth Kelley
    & Pale Face Whiz
    NRHA Para Reining Champion

  • Jordan McBurney
    & Chic On The Town
    Novice Horse Open Level 1 Co-Champion

  • Jared Leclair
    & Sparkling Magnum
    Novice Horse Open Level 1 Co-Champion

  • Lucas Gayoto Ocanha
    & LV Doo The Hustle
    Novice Horse Open Level 1 Co-Champion

  • Sean McBurney
    & Americasnextdiamond
    Novice Horse Open Level 3 and 2 Champion

  • Blair McFarlin
    & Sundrop
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 3-1 Champion

  • Krista Marshall
    & Smart Electric Spook
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1 High Point CHampion

  • Emily Moomaw
    & Ima Baby Spooks
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2-1 High Point CHampion

  • Gabriella Devon Panten
    & Smart Roos Olena
    Para Reining Championship

  • Jared Leclair
    & Sparkling Magnum
    Nov. Horse Open Level 1 and Novice Horse Level 1 Open High Point

  • Sean McBurney
    & Americasnextdiamond
    Nov. Horse Open Level 2 & 3 Co-Chamions and Novice Horse Level 2 & 3 High Point

  • Matt Mills
    & Wallas First Vintage
    Nov. Horse Open Level 2 & 3 Co-Chamions

  • Sydney Muehlstaetter
    & Xtra Voodoo Step
    Toyon Ranch Rookie Level 1 & Level 2, and Level 1 High Point

  • Dick Fletcher
    & Rufs Got Guns
    Prime Time Champion

  • Jennie Tyler
    & Flinnderella
    Rookie Level 2 High Point

  • Lynette Payne
    & Dun Lost My Gun
    Prime Time Rookie High POint

  • Gracie Lou Weeks
    & Its A Cash Only Deal
    Youth 13 & Under Champion

  • Ignacio Maximo Diano
    & MMB Pale Princess
    Youth 14-18 / Unrestricted Champion

  • Dylan Pearl Baker
    & Rambowhizz
    Youth 10 & Under Short Stirrup Champion