June 24th - July 1st, 2017 · Oklahoma City, OK

2016 Derby Gallery


Check out the Derby Top Run Videos



  • Justin Mathison
    & Snap Dun The Bases
    Open

  • Aires C De Mello
    & Wimpys Smart Whiz
    Intermediate Open (tie)

  • Josefine Spangfors
    & Shiners Banjo
    Limited Open

  • Massimo Tallone
    & Hangten In Wrangler
    Rookie Professional

  • Tom Foran
    & Blue Collar Tag
    USA Open

  • Carlee McCutcheon
    & Shiney Enterprise
    Jackpot Green Reiner L1
    Jackpot Green Reiner L2

  • Matthew Armenta
    & FS Vintage Sidekick
    Intermediate Open (tie)
    AQHA Open Ranch Riding

  • Haiden L De Jane
    & A Smokin Whiz
    AQHA Amateur Ranch Riding

  • Courtney Yohey
    & Imasmartlittlecheese
    AQHA Youth Ranch Riding

  • McKinnon Larcombe
    & Blazinginmywranlgers
    Limited Non Pro Show 2
    Limited Non Pro
    Youth 14-18 Show 2
    Unrestricted Youth Show 2
    AQHA Youth 14-18 Show 2

  • Lindsey McCutcheon
    & Mega Watt Shine
    Non Pro

  • Aubrey Galbraith
    & Cortez Conquistador
    Intermediate Non Pro

  • Jose Vazquez
    & Shiner Side Winder
    Prime Time Non Pro

  • Melissa Baird
    & Easy Money Miss
    Novice Horse Non Pro L1 (tie)
    Novice Horse Non Pro L2

  • Courtney Sheely
    & Mizzen My Wranglers
    Novice Horse Non Pro L1 (tie)

  • Jessicah Keller
    & Girls Love Chex
    Novice Horse Non Pro L1 (tie)

  • Molly Morgenstern
    & Gunnin By The Bay
    Novice Horse Non Pro L2 (tie)

  • Shannon Rafacz
    & Iboom
    Novice Horse Non Pro L2 (tie)

  • Lisa Bissell
    & Double My Chics
    AQHA Amateur

  • James Murff
    & Gunnin For Stars
    APHA Amateur Regular
    APHA Amateur Regular Show 2

  • Bud Lyon
    & Gunnadeous
    Novice Horse Open L1 (tie)

  • Sam Smith
    & RHM Gunacashya Chex
    Novice Horse Open L1 (tie)
    AQHA Open Show 2 (tie)

  • Gabriel Diano
    & Woodys Toy Gun
    Novice Horse Open L2
    APHA Open Regular

  • Crystal McNutt
    & Lenas Wimpys Rooster
    AQHA Open

  • Michael Berg
    & Guns On Sunset
    APHA Open Solid
    APHA Open Solid Show 2 (tie)

  • Ali Fratessa
    & Wheeling Whiz
    Green Reiner L1

  • Catelyn Hall
    & Fine Like O Lena
    Green Reiner L2

  • Shelby Reine
    & Wallawallahollywood
    L1 Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec
    L2 (tie) Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec

  • Kara Gray Frye
    & Juice N Silk
    L2 (tie) Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec

  • Frederick Christen
    & Msdreamy
    L3 Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec
    Prime Time Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec
    Masters Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec
    Non Pro Masters Finals
    Prime Time Non Pro Finals
    L3 Non Pro Champion

  • Jack Medows
    & Frame Draggin
    Youth Non Pro 1st Go, 1st Sec

  • Amy Stoney
    & Skeets Whizard
    AQHA Amateur Show 2

  • Milos Kurucz
    & Wimpys Little Gal
    Rookie Professional

  • Hava Vital
    & Snap Dun The Bases
    Intermediate Open

  • Parker Wurst
    & Easy Money Miss
    Limited Open

  • Taylor Zimmerman
    & Zirconia With A Twist
    L1 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec
    L2 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec
    L3 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec

  • Cade McCutcheon
    & Vintage Crome
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)
    Youth Non Pro 2nd Sec (tie)

  • William Rhoads
    & Mega Maggie Mae
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)
    L4 Non Pro Champion

  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Always Gotyer Gun
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)

  • Cade McCutcheon
    & Custom Made Gun
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)
    Youth Non Pro 2nd Sec (tie)
    Youth Non Pro Champion

  • Jose Vazquez
    & She Is A Chexinic
    Prime Time Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)

  • David McGee
    & Xtra Voodoo Gun
    Prime Time Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)

  • Michael Hancock
    & Dun Lost My Gun
    Prime Time Non Pro 1st Go, 2nd Sec (tie)

  • Jared Leclair
    & Tinselena Spark
    Novice Horse Open L1
    Novice Horse Open L2

  • Nathan Piper
    & Big Time Jazzy
    AQHA Open Show 2 (tie)

  • Preston Kent
    & Kr Gun Powder
    APHA Open Regular Show 2

  • Crystal McNutt
    & White Gunpowder
    APHA Open Solid Show 2 (tie)

  • Daniel Schloemer
    & Electric Grid
    L1 Open 1st Go, 1st Sec
    L1 Open Champion

  • Mirjam Stillo
    & Mizzfire
    L2 Open 1st Go, 1st Sec

  • Gabe Hutchins
    & FM Shine N Tag Chex
    L3 Open 1st Go, 1st Sec

  • Jason Vanlandingham
    & Not Ruf At All
    L4 Open 1st Go, 1st Sec (tie)

  • Shawn Flarida
    & Shine N Spook
    L4 Open 1st Go, 1st Sec (tie)

  • Tim McQuay
    & Guns R For Shootin
    Prime Time Open 1st Go, 1st Sec

  • Shannon Rafacz
    & Better Not Rest
    Non Pro Show 2
    L3 Non Pro 7&Up
    L4 Non Pro 7&Up

  • Marc Wagman
    & Taking A Rest
    Intermediate Non Pro Show 2
    Prime Time Non Pro Show 2
    L2 Non Pro 7&Up

  • Amanda Hurd
    & CC Enterprise
    L1 Non Pro 7&Up
    USA Reining Youth 19-21

  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Whatta Royal Vintage
    USA Reining Amateur

  • Kari Anna Klingenberg
    & Gunner Special Twist
    L1 Open 1st Go, 2nd Sec

  • Fernando Salgado
    & Electric Cha Ching
    L2 Open 1st Go, 2nd Sec
    L3 Open 1st Go, 2nd Sec
    L2 Open Champion
    L3 Open Champion

  • Jordan Larson
    & Electric Snow
    L4 Open 1st Go, 2nd Sec

  • Todd Sommers
    & Sparkin Whiz It
    Prime Time Open 1st Go, 2nd Sec
    Prime Time Open Finals (tie)

  • Hunter De Jane
    & Kita Whiz
    Rookie L1

  • Kimberly McAnelly
    & FS Taris Walla Whiz
    Rookie L2
    Prime Time Rookie

  • Cole Jacobs
    & One Big Dream
    USA Para Reining L3
    USA Para Reining L4

  • Frederick Win
    & Rem N Trash
    NRHA Para Reining

  • Luca Fappani
    & Premier Diamond
    Youth 13 & Under
    APHA Youth 13 & Under Regular
    Youth 13 & Under Show 2
    APHA Youth 13 & Under Show 2

  • Andie Wells
    & The Ultimate Magnum
    AQHA Youth 13 & Under
    USA Reining Youth 13 & Under

  • Holly Lansidel
    & DNA Code
    Youth 14-18
    Unrestricted Youth

  • Margaret Sue Dunn
    & Spooks Smoken Wimpy
    AQHA Youth 14-18

  • Taylor Masson
    & Sweet Ending
    APHA Youth 14-18 Regular

  • Madison Gustin
    & Guns R Spooky
    APHA Youth Solid
    AQHA Youth 13 & Under Show 2
    APHA Solid Youth Show 2

  • Ginger Dwyer
    & Skeattle Slew
    Rookie L1 Show 2
    Prime Time Rookie Show 2

  • Courtney Brooke Battison
    & Wimpys Little Nite
    Rookie L2 Show 2

  • Carlee McCutcheon
    & Whatta Royal Vintage
    Youth 10 & Under Short Stirrup Show 1

  • Kimberly French Horner
    & Dreamin Ruf
    Non Pro L1 Champion

  • Shaunda Rai Ruckman
    & Valentino Tag
    Non Pro L2 Champion

  • Casey Deary
    & Magnum Starlights
    L4 Open Champion

  • Terri June Granger
    & The Boominator
    NRHA High School Reining Championships

  • Nicole Ellis
    & Amarillo Corazon
    APHA Youth 14-18 Show 2

  • Blair Thompson
    & Whiz N Chica Dee
    USA Reining Youth 14-18

  • Blair McFarlin
    & Boominator
    NRHA Collegiate Reining Championship

  • Jamie Bissell
    & Who Dat Hot Chic
    Prime Time Open Finals (tie)