June 23rd - July 1st, 2018 · Oklahoma City, OK

Derby Gallery


Check out the Derby Top Run Videos


Open Leaders



  • Chic Dreamin
    & Andrea Fappani
    L4 Open 1st Go 1st Sec
    L4 Open 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Prety Fashionable
    & Billy Williams
    L3 Open 1st Go 1st Sec
    L3 Open 1st Go 2nd Sec (tie)

  • Einsteins Top Whiz
    & Bud Lyon
    L2 Open 1st Go 1st Sec
    L3 Open 1st Go 2nd Sec (tie)
    L2 Open 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Gotta Get A Diamond
    & Sarah Cunningham
    L1 Open 1st Go 1st Sec
    L1 Open 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Shesouttayourleague
    & Casey Deary
    L4 Open Finals

  • Ruf Lil Magnum
    & Thiago Boechat
    L3 Open Finals

  • CBK Spooks Got Cash
    & Bobby Avila Jr
    L2 Open Finals

  • Shina Gun
    & Barak Gibori
    L1 Open Finals

  • Hang Ten And Shine
    & Martin Larcombe
    Prime Time Open Finals

Non Pro Leaders



  • Mega Maggie Mae
    & William Rhoads
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Fancy Steppin Whiz
    & David McBurney
    L4 Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec
    L3 Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec
    PT Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec
    L3 Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec(tie)
    PT Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Gunners Glory
    & Stephanie Grip
    L2 Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec
    L1 Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec
    Youth Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec

  • Snoop Around
    & Michael Garnett
    Masters Non Pro 1st Go 1st Sec
    Prime Time Non Pro Finals
    Masters Non Pro Finals

  • Whiskeymakesmefrisky
    & Chloe Lawrence
    L3 Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec (tie)
    L2 Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec
    L1 Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Xtra Voodoo Step
    & Frederick Christen
    Masters Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Duallin Guns
    & Cade McCutcheon
    Youth Non Pro 1st Go 2nd Sec

  • Hollywood Stardust
    & Mandy McCutcheon
    L4 Non Pro Finals

  • Gun N For Glory
    & Stephanie Gripp
    L3 Non Pro Finals
    L2 Non Pro Finals
    L1 Non Pro Finals
    Youth Non Pro Finals

Ancillary Leaders



  • Dunit In Wranglers
    & Melissa Wigen
    $2,000 Added Non Pro

  • Thata Shiner
    & Adam Donahue
    $1,000 Added Int. Non Pro

  • Smart Dundee
    & Cathy Brant
    $500 Added Lmt. Non Pro

  • Gunners Genes
    & Ann Admonius
    $500 Added PTNP

  • Xtra Dun Right
    & Nathan Piper
    $1,000 Added NHO L1
    $1,000 Added NHO L2

  • Who Dat Hot Chic
    & Casey Deary
    $6,000 Added Open
    USA Open Reining
    FEI-CRI-3* (tie)

  • Spook N Sparkle
    & Shauna Larcombe
    $1,000 Int. Open

  • Chics Love Me Wimpy
    & Josh Tishman
    $500 Lmt. Open
    $500 Added Rookie Pro

  • Ruff Spook
    & Mirjam Stillo
    FEI-CRI-3* (tie)

  • Gotta Gold Chain
    & Martin Muehstaetter
    AQHA Open Judge One

  • Wimpys Late Nite
    & Marie Kleiner
    AQHA Open Judge Two

  • Cromed Out Sunset
    & Kay Gould
    AQHA Amateur Judge One
    AQHA Amateur Judge Two

  • Shiners Chic
    & Shauna Larcombe
    $3,000 Added Int. Open

  • Jerry Mizzen Money
    & Ashley Stroh
    $500 Added Lmt. Open
    $500 Added Rookie Professional

  • Lil Jac N Gin
    & Blair McFarlin
    $1,000 Added NHNP L1

  • Chics Mainattraction
    & Greg Hall
    $1,000 Added NHNP L2
    $500 Added Prime Time Non Pro

  • Gunner Be A Maverick
    & Matt Palmer
    $3,000 Added NHO L1

  • Misters Temptress
    & Dany Tremblay
    $2,000 Added NHO L2 (tie)

  • Cielo Dreaming
    & Brian Welman
    $2,000 Added NHO L2 (tie)

  • Smart Tinseltown
    & Shelby Clausen
    $6,000 Added Non Pro $3,000 Added Int Non Pro
    $15,000 Added 7&Up NP L4
    $15,000 Added 7&Up NP L3
    $15,000 Added 7&Up NP L2
    $15,000 Added 7&Up NP L1

  • Footwork Revolution
    & Katsy Leeman
    USA Amateur Reining

  • Chromed Olena
    & Graycen Hess
    $500 Limited Non Pro Show #2

  • Boom Sail Whiz
    & Kelsey Delaplaine
    $1,000 NHNP L1

  • Walks With Swagger
    & James Windham
    $2,000 NHNP L2

  • Better Not Rest
    & Madison Rafacz
    Green Reiner L1
    Green Reiner L2

  • Smart Zone
    & Jennifer Flanagan
    USA Para Reining Grade 2

  • Pinstripe Benz
    & Cole Jacobs
    USA Para Reining Grade 3

  • Smokin N Tinseltown
    & Cullen Le Roy
    USA Para Reining Grade 4
    NRHA Para Reining Grade 4

  • Light M Up
    & Stephanie Johnson
    Rookie L1 (tie)
    Rookie L2 (tie)
    Prime Time Rookie

  • Guns R Spooky
    & Madison Gustin
    Rookie L1 (tie)
    Rookie L2 (tie)

  • Custom Spook
    & Luca Fappani
    Youth 13 & Under Show #1

  • My Nu Mercedes
    & Rox McKinnon Larcombe
    Youth 14-18 Show #1

  • Jeans N Reeboks
    & Terri June Granger
    Youth 14-18 Show #1

  • Chexoutthisremminic
    & Kendall Lynn Wigen
    10 & Under Short Stirrup Show #1

  • Guns R Spooky
    & Madison Gustin
    APHA Youth 14-18 Regular Judge 2
    APHA Youth Solid Judge 2