June 15-26, 2022
Oklahoma City, OK

Derby Gallery


Check out the Derby Top Run Videos



Open Leaders



  • Casey Deary
    & Americasnexttopgun
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L4 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L4 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Leader L4

  • Jared Leclair
    & Makendiamonds
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L3 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L2 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L1 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Leader L2

  • Haley Franc
    & J Jameson
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L1 Leader

  • Duane Latimer
    & Hesa Rockin Whiz
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 1 Prime Time Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 2 Prime Time Leader

  • Jason Vanlandingham
    & Excessive Rufness
    Tamarack Ranch Stakes Sec. 1 Leader

  • Brandon Brant
    & Dainty Little Spook
    Clarks Pump-N-Shop Derby Sec. 1 Leader
    Clarks Pump-N-Shop Derby Sec. 2 Leader
    Clarks Pump-Shop Novice Horse Open Derby Champion

  • Fernando Salgado
    & Pale Dun Star
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L3 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Leader L3

  • Melanie Petroll
    & Dirty Diamonds
    Open Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L1 Leader
    Open Derby Prelim Leader L1

  • Shawn Flarida
    & Alpha Jac Sparrow
    Tamarack Ranch Stakes Sec. 1 Leader
    Tamarack Ranch Open 4-year-old Stakes Champion

  • Shawn Flarida
    & Trash Your Gal
    Open Derby Prime Time Champion

Non Pro Leaders



  • Samuel Flarida
    & Hollywooddirtysecret
    NP Derby Sec. 1 L4
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 Youth
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 Youth
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 Leader Youth

  • Rodion Cantacuzene
    & Pale Dun Star
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L3
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L2
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L3
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L2
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 Prime Time
    NP Derby Prelim Leader L3
    NP Derby Prelim Leader L2
    NP Derby Prelim Leader Prime Time

  • Jennifer Kasper
    & A Cool Back Story
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L1

  • Megan Elaine Waldron
    & Nosmokinintinseltwon
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 L1

  • Jose Vazquez
    & SLJ Corazon Valiente
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 Masters
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 1 Prime Time

  • Maria Danieli-Krueger
    & Fridee Spook
    Storybook Stables Amateur Sec. 1
    Storybook Stables Amateur Sec. 2

  • Lane Colston
    & My Favorite Nite
    Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse NP Derby Sec. 1

  • Steven Borgia
    & HA Blondes Nite
    Colston Paving NP 4 yr old Stakes Sec. 1

  • Jack Medows
    & Tribbiani
    NP Derby Sec. 2 L4
    Colston Paving NP 4 yr old Stakes Sec. 2
    NP Derby Prelim Co-Champion L4 Colston Paving Non Pro 4 yr old Stakes
    L4 Non Pro Derby Champion

  • Kelsey Flessner
    & Chics Guna Dream
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 L1

  • David J Silva, Sr
    & Good Time To Trashya
    NP Derby Prelim Sec. 2 Masters
    NP Derby Prelim Leader Masters

  • Gina-Maria Schumacher
    & Gunnastepya NP Derby Prelim Co-Champion L4

  • Christine Trautman
    & Smart Whizard Spook
    NP Derby Prelim Leader L1
    Story Book Stables Amateur Champion

  • Lance Griffin
    & Spooks Gotta Tinsel
    NP Derby Prelim Leader Masters
    Masters Non Pro Derby Co-Champion

  • Jack Medows
    & Jewells
    Clark's Pump-N-Shop Novice Horse NP Derby Champion

  • Francesca Sternberg
    & Red Dirt Paleface
    L3 Non Pro Derby Co-Champion

  • Jenn Kasper
    & A Cool Back Story
    L3 Non Pro Derby Co-Champion
    L1 Non Pro Derby Co-Champion

  • Emily Opell
    & Shining N Tinseltown
    L2 Non Pro Derby Champion

  • Maria Danieli-Krueger
    & Fridee Spook
    Prime Time Non Pro Derby Champion

  • Ellen Lloyd Cummins
    & Xtra Miss Wimpy
    Masters Non Pro Derby Co-Champion

  • Frederick Christen
    & Gunna Cash Ya
    Masters Non Pro Derby Co-Champion

  • Samuel Flarida
    & Hollywooddirtysecret
    Youth Non Pro

Ancillary Leaders



  • Rita Clausen
    & Smart Tinseltown
    Non Pro
    Intermediate Non Pro
    Limited Non Pro

  • Cady Shaw
    & Faceit Sheza Digger
    Prime Time Non Pro

  • Robert L Peterson
    & Always A Specialnite
    TRFAM NP Qualifier

  • Elizabeth Kelley
    & Nite At The Roxbury
    Hart Trailers Para Reining

  • Joetta Bell
    & Silver Gunn
    Classic Equine Green Reiner L1

  • Taylor Overmier
    & Wimpy Code Red
    Classic Equine Green Reiner L2

  • Jeremy Gates
    & Lil Dreamin Magnum
    Open
    Intermediate Open

  • Nick Valentine
    & Light Me Up Joe
    Limited Open

  • Eric Grondin
    & CBK A Nu Kinda Spark
    Rookie Professional

  • Morgan Rose Hobson
    & Trendsettter
    Classic Equine Green Reiner 1

  • Teresa Roller
    & Surprized
    Classic Equine Green Reiner 2

  • Raegan Shepherd
    & Shining Spook Dancer
    Rookie Level 1
    Rookie Level 2

  • Amanda Johnson
    & Arise The Phoenix
    Prime Time Rookie

  • Richard Pokluda
    & Heza Voodoo Doll
    Intermediate Open

  • Johnette Burman
    & ARC Wimpysgottagun
    Limited Open

  • Bobby Haneline
    & Code Dun Snuck Out
    Rookie Professional

  • Kylie Baker
    & Made For Tinseltown
    Limited Non Pro

  • Shauna Larcombe
    & Spooks Golden Tune
    Novice Horse Open Level 1

  • Jared Leclair
    & Gunningthebay
    Novice Horse Open Level 2
    Novice Horse Open Level 3

  • Melissa Wigen
    & Starlight Escalade
    Novice Horse NP L3 Champion
    Novice Horse NP L2 Champion
    Novice Horse NP L1 Co-Champion

  • Veronica Williams
    & Shiners Nu Chic
    Novice Horse NP L1 Co-Champion

  • Gavin Warren
    & Lil Ruf Maggie
    Novice Horse NP L1 Co-Champion

  • Hava Vital
    & Gunna Chic This
    Freestyle Champion

  • Abby Budd
    & Cromed Up
    Freestyle Reserve Champion

  • Melissa Wigen
    & Starlight Escalade
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1

  • Alicia Rapp
    & Spooks Gotta Glo
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2

  • Kristi Peplowski
    & Whizzin At Starbucks
    Novice Horse Non Pro Level 3

  • Jared Leclair
    & Alpha Coronalastchic
    Nov. Horse Open L1

  • Ryan Rushing
    & Zapp
    Nov. Horse Open L2

  • Jack Daniels
    & Genuinely Jo
    Nov. Horse Open L3